Peru - Primera DivisiónEstadio Los ChankasData current as of 15 October 2026

Los Chankas vs ADT: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Los Chankas vs ADT: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Los Chankas play ADT in Primera División (Peru). The match date is 16 October 2026. Venue: Estadio Los Chankas.

Current form

Los Chankas: 0-2-3, 0.40 points/match. ADT: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match.

Goal statistics

Los Chankas scores 1.29 and concedes 1.61 goals per match. ADT scores 1.04 and concedes 1.50. League average: 2.75 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Los Chankas 54%, ADT 50%. Over 2.5: Los Chankas 54%, ADT 46%. League level: BTTS 58%, Over 2.5 53%.

xG, shots and style

ADT has higher xG: 1.45 vs 1.31. Los Chankas: 12.8 shots per match, ADT: 13.9.

Match halves

Los Chankas: half-time lead 32%, second-half goals 0.61. ADT: half-time lead 21%, second-half goals 0.61.

Goals by minute

Los Chankas: 76-90+ (11 goals). ADT: 76-90+ (9 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Primera División: 2.75 goals per match, BTTS 58%, Over 2.5 53%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 3 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-2. Average goals 2.33, BTTS 33%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(2.01)
(3.50)
(3.25)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

1.29Goals scored / match1.04
Los ChankasADT
1.61Goals conceded / match1.5
Los ChankasADT
48%Average possession54%
Los ChankasADT
4.36Shots on target / match4.79
Los ChankasADT

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

12.75Shots per match13.86
Los ChankasADT
4.36Shots on target4.79
Los ChankasADT
10.1%Shot conversion7.5%
Los ChankasADT
48%Possession54%
Los ChankasADT
1.31xG for1.45
Los ChankasADT
1.55xG against1.36
Los ChankasADT

Shooting quality

Los Chankas: BalancedADT: Balanced
Los ChankasADT
Accuracy (shots on target)34%35%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.100.10
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.300.22

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

ADT is 100% better for: last-5 form.

0.4 pts / match - Los Chankas · 0.8 pts / match - ADT

Los Chankas
LLLDD
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
43% W25% D32% L
Season (W-D-L)
12-7-9
1.54 pts / match · goal difference -9
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-2-3
0.40 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
9-1-4
Last 5 at home
2-0-3
WWLLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.4xG: 1.10Opponent xG: 1.94BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%
ADT
LLLWD
Season result split
21% W29% D50% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-8-14
0.93 pts / match · goal difference -13
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
1-4-8
Last 5 away
0-1-4
LDLLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.6Goals conceded: 1.8xG: 1.60Opponent xG: 1.59BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Los Chankas is 24% better for: goals scored per match.

1.29 goals / match - Los Chankas · 1.04 goals / match - ADT

ADT is 7% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.61 goals / match - Los Chankas · 1.5 goals / match - ADT

Los Chankas scoring profile: very strong

Los Chankas scores in 75% of matches (21 of 28 matches), while ADT keeps a clean sheet in 25% (7 of 28 matches).

ADT scoring profile: strong

ADT scores in 68% of matches (19 of 28 matches), while Los Chankas keeps a clean sheet in 25% (7 of 28 matches).

36Goals scored (season)29
Los ChankasADT
45Goals conceded (season)42
Los ChankasADT
2.89Average goals in match2.54
Los ChankasADT
5Goals scored (last 5)3
Los ChankasADT
12Goals conceded (last 5)9
Los ChankasADT

How often they score at least...

75%1 goal68%
Los ChankasADT
32%2 goals29%
Los ChankasADT
21%3 goals4%
Los ChankasADT
0%4 goals4%
Los ChankasADT

How often they concede at least...

75%1 goal75%
Los ChankasADT
46%2 goals50%
Los ChankasADT
25%3 goals18%
Los ChankasADT
11%4 goals4%
Los ChankasADT

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

18%BTTS at half-time14%
Los ChankasADT
11%BTTS in both halves0%
Los ChankasADT
18%Scored in both halves4%
Los ChankasADT

BTTS and goal count

36%Min. 3 goals and BTTS39%
Los ChankasADT
18%Min. 3 goals without BTTS7%
Los ChankasADT
60%BTTS - last 540%
Los ChankasADT

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

71%Min. 1 goal before half-time68%
Los ChankasADT
43%Min. 2 goals before half-time29%
Los ChankasADT
11%Min. 3 goals before half-time14%
Los ChankasADT

2nd half

79%Min. 1 goal after half-time64%
Los ChankasADT
46%Min. 2 goals after half-time43%
Los ChankasADT
21%Min. 3 goals after half-time21%
Los ChankasADT

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Los Chankas is 27% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.32 pts / match - Los Chankas · 1.04 pts / match - ADT

Los Chankas - half-time state
32% leading36% draw32% trailing
ADT - half-time state
21% leading39% draw39% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.32Points per match (1st half)1.04
Los ChankasADT
0.68Goals scored (1st half)0.43
Los ChankasADT
0.71Goals conceded (1st half)0.71
Los ChankasADT
1.39Average goals (1st half)1.14
Los ChankasADT
54%Clean sheet before half-time54%
Los ChankasADT
57%No goal before half-time64%
Los ChankasADT

After half-time (2nd half)

1.21Points per match (2nd half)1.07
Los ChankasADT
0.61Goals scored (2nd half)0.61
Los ChankasADT
0.89Goals conceded (2nd half)0.79
Los ChankasADT
1.5Average goals (2nd half)1.39
Los ChankasADT
43%Clean sheet after half-time50%
Los ChankasADT
50%No goal after half-time64%
Los ChankasADT

Los Chankas - second-half results

29% W36% D36% L
37
Half-time points
19
Half-time goals
-1
Goal difference (1st half)
34
Second-half points
-8
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.32
PPG before half-time
Lead holding134%

Leads at half-time in 32% of matches and wins 43%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

ADT - second-half results

21% W43% D36% L
29
Half-time points
12
Half-time goals
-8
Goal difference (1st half)
30
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.04
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 21% of matches and wins 21%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.1

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Los Chankas - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.401.20
Goals scored / match0.40.6
Goals conceded / match1.41.0
Average goals in match1.81.6
1 goal60%80%
2 goals60%60%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal80%40%
Goal difference-5-2
Half-time: 0% leading - 40% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 60% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
ADT - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.201.40
Goals scored / match0.00.6
Goals conceded / match1.20.6
Average goals in match1.21.2
1 goal80%80%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet20%60%
No goal100%60%
Goal difference-60
Half-time: 0% leading - 20% draw - 80% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 20% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Los Chankas
ScoredConceded
6
3
0-15
5
4
16-30
8
13
31-45
1
8
46-60
5
6
61-75
11
11
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (11 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (13). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

ADT
ScoredConceded
3
5
0-15
6
6
16-30
3
9
31-45
3
6
46-60
5
6
61-75
9
10
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (10). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.72
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.4 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
99%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
52%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-14%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
51%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
8%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 13 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Los Chankas

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.24
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.08
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+10.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.02
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.06
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
77%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
149%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-1.14
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.1
Late goals
31% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
31%

ADT

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.09
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.55
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.41
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.14
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
96%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
90%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.13
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
31% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 10% come in the first quarter-hour.
31%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Primera División).

Teams vs league

Los ChankasLigaADT
Average goals in match▲ 2.892.75▼ 2.54
Both teams scored▼ 54%58%▼ 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)• 54%53%▼ 46%
Clean sheets• 25%24%• 25%
Goal before half-time▲ 71%69%• 68%
Goal after half-time• 79%78%▼ 64%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.75
Average goals per match
58%
Both teams scored
53%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.67
Home goals / match
1.08
Away goals / match
+55%
Home attack advantage
+35%
Home defence advantage
+26%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
69%
1 goal
35%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
4%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
50%
2 goals
20%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (3): Los Chankas 0 - 1 - 2 ADT. Average goals 2.33, both teams scored in 33% matches.

ADT
4 : 0
Los Chankas
Asociación Deportiva Tarma
1 : 0
Los Chankas
Los Chankas
1 : 1
Asociación Deportiva Tarma

FAQ

When do Los Chankas and ADT play?

Los Chankas face ADT on 16 October 2026 in Primera División at Estadio Los Chankas. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Los Chankas and ADT?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Los Chankas won 0, ADT won 2 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.33 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Los Chankas vs ADT?

Los Chankas score 1.29 goals per game on average and ADT 1.04. The Primera División average is 2.75 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 53% of games. Both teams score in 54% of Los Chankas's matches and 50% of ADT's.

What form are Los Chankas and ADT in?

Over the last 5 games Los Chankas have a 0-2-3 record (0.40 points per game) and ADT 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Los Chankas vs ADT?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.