Slavia Sofia crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Valentin Yotov

Slavia SofiaFirst LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityBulgaria
PositionForward
Age20 years
Shirt number8

Valentin Yotov: season at a glance

Valentin Yotov represents Slavia Sofia in First League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 6 appearances, the player has completed 158 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 1 assist.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 1, Average rating: 6.43 and Goal involvements: 0.57 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Chance creation

1Assists0.57 per 90
0.50Expected assists (xA)0.31 per 90

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Slavia Sofia - Montana22 May 20262 : 0Starter01-
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 - Slavia Sofia18 May 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Dobrudzha 191913 May 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Spartak Varna - Slavia Sofia10 May 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Septemvri Sofia06 May 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Beroe - Slavia Sofia02 May 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Botev Vratsa26 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Montana - Slavia Sofia16 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Septemvri Sofia10 Apr 20261 : 2Substitute00-
Cherno More - Slavia Sofia05 Apr 20261 : 3Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Botev Plovdiv20 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 - Slavia Sofia13 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - Spartak Varna06 Mar 20264 : 0Substitute00🟨 1-
Beroe - Slavia Sofia03 Mar 20260 : 3Substitute00-
Slavia Sofia - CSKA 1948 Sofia27 Feb 20260 : 2Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026First League615801

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Valentin Yotov play for?

Valentin Yotov is listed with Slavia Sofia in First League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Valentin Yotov have?

Valentin Yotov has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Valentin Yotov played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 158 minutes across 6 appearances.

What statistics are available for Valentin Yotov?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.