Auda crest
ForwardSeason 2026

Oskars Rubenis

AudaVirsligaData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityLatvia
PositionForward
Age27 years
Height175 cm

Oskars Rubenis: season at a glance

Oskars Rubenis represents Auda in Virsliga during the 2026 season. Across 21 appearances, the player has completed 1545 minutes, scored 2 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Auda - BFC Daugavpils26 Jul 20261 : 0Substitute00-
R墨gas FS - Auda04 Jul 20261 : 1Starter10-
Auda - Riga29 Jun 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Grobi艈a - Auda25 Jun 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Super Nova - Auda21 Jun 20260 : 2Starter00馃煥 1-
Tukums - Auda17 Jun 20262 : 1Starter10-
Auda - FS Jelgava13 Jun 20261 : 1Starter00-
Auda - Ogre United30 May 20262 : 0Starter00-
BFC Daugavpils - Auda26 May 20260 : 1Starter00-
Auda - R墨gas FS17 May 20260 : 3Starter00馃煥 1-
Riga - Auda12 May 20264 : 1Starter00-
Auda - Grobi艈a07 May 20267 : 0Starter00-
Super Nova - Auda01 May 20261 : 2Starter00馃煥 1-
Auda - Tukums26 Apr 20262 : 1Starter00馃煥 1-
FS Jelgava - Auda21 Apr 20262 : 3Starter00馃煥 1-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026Virsliga211,54520
2025Virsliga271,33121

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Oskars Rubenis play for?

Oskars Rubenis is listed with Auda in Virsliga for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Oskars Rubenis have?

Oskars Rubenis has 2 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Oskars Rubenis played?

The 2026 record contains 1545 minutes across 21 appearances.

What statistics are available for Oskars Rubenis?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.