Casa Pia crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Claudio Mendes Vicente

Casa PiaLiga NOSData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalitySpain
PositionForward
Age25 years
Height186 cm
Weight80 kg
Shirt number99

Claudio Mendes Vicente: season at a glance

Claudio Mendes Vicente represents Casa Pia in Liga NOS during the 2025/2026 season. Across 13 appearances, the player has completed 281 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 10, Shots on target: 5, Shot accuracy: 50.0%, Expected goals (xG): 1.54 and Non-penalty xG: 1.54.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 1, Interceptions: 3, Clearances: 5 and Duels won: 22.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

10Shots3.11 per 90
5Shots on target1.56 per 90
1.54Expected goals (xG)0.48 per 90
1.54Non-penalty xG0.48 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.05Expected assists (xA)0.02 per 90
4Crosses1.25 per 90

Passing and possession

44Passes13.70 per 90
21Completed passes6.54 per 90
6Dribbles1.87 per 90

Defending

1Tackles0.31 per 90
3Interceptions0.93 per 90
5Clearances1.56 per 90
1Blocks0.31 per 90
22Duels won34.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Casa Pia - Rio Ave FC16 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Vitória Guimarães - Casa Pia11 May 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Casa Pia - CD Tondela03 May 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Gil Vicente - Casa Pia27 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Casa Pia - Sporting Braga23 Apr 20260 : 1Starter00-
Casa Pia - Santa Clara18 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00🟨 1-
Alverca - Casa Pia12 Apr 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Casa Pia - Benfica06 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Estrela Amadora - Casa Pia20 Mar 20264 : 0Substitute00-
GD Estoril Praia - Casa Pia07 Mar 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Casa Pia - Moreirense FC01 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Famalicão - Casa Pia23 Feb 20262 : 0Starter00-
Casa Pia - FC Arouca14 Feb 20263 : 2Substitute00-
CD Nacional - Casa Pia08 Feb 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Casa Pia - Porto02 Feb 20262 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Liga NOS1328110

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Claudio Mendes Vicente play for?

Claudio Mendes Vicente is listed with Casa Pia in Liga NOS for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Claudio Mendes Vicente have?

Claudio Mendes Vicente has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Claudio Mendes Vicente played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 281 minutes across 13 appearances.

What statistics are available for Claudio Mendes Vicente?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.