Yanbian Longding crest
MidfielderSeason 2026

Wenguang Xu

Yanbian LongdingChina League OneData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityChina
PositionMidfielder
Age21 years
Height176 cm
Weight66 kg

Wenguang Xu: season at a glance

Wenguang Xu represents Yanbian Longding in China League One during the 2026 season. Across 9 appearances, the player has completed 277 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Yanbian Longding - Meizhou Hakka26 Jul 20262 : 1Starter00-
Hebei Kungfu - Yanbian Longding17 Jul 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Yanbian Longding - Suzhou Dongwu11 Jul 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Yanbian Longding - Heilongjiang Lava Spring04 Jul 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Dongguan United - Yanbian Longding27 Jun 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Nantong Zhiyun - Yanbian Longding14 Jun 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Yanbian Longding - Changchun Yatai30 May 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Guangzhou E-Power - Yanbian Longding24 May 20263 : 4Starter00-
Yanbian Longding - Guangxi Hengchen10 May 20261 : 1Starter00-
Yanbian Longding - Wuxi Wugou02 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Yanbian Longding - Shaanxi Union25 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Yanbian Longding - Shanghai Jiading18 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Dalian Huayi - Yanbian Longding12 Apr 20261 : 2Starter00-
Shenzhen Juniors - Yanbian Longding04 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Nanjing City - Yanbian Longding21 Mar 20260 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026China League One927700
2025China League One261,55401

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Wenguang Xu play for?

Wenguang Xu is listed with Yanbian Longding in China League One for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Wenguang Xu have?

Wenguang Xu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Wenguang Xu played?

The 2026 record contains 277 minutes across 9 appearances.

What statistics are available for Wenguang Xu?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.