Uganda - Uganda Premier LeagueKakindu Municipal StadiumData current as of 03 November 2026

BUL vs SC Villa: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

BUL vs SC Villa: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

BUL play SC Villa in Uganda Premier League (Uganda). The match date is 3 November 2026. Venue: Kakindu Municipal Stadium.

Current form

BUL: 3-2-0, 2.20 points/match. SC Villa: 3-2-0, 2.20 points/match.

Goal statistics

BUL scores 2.00 and concedes 0.63 goals per match. SC Villa scores 2.00 and concedes 0.44. League average: 2.19 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: BUL 63%, SC Villa 44%. Over 2.5: BUL 50%, SC Villa 33%. League level: BTTS 41%, Over 2.5 41%.

xG, shots and style

BUL has higher xG: 1.48 vs 1.26. BUL: 9.6 shots per match, SC Villa: 6.7.

Match halves

BUL: half-time lead 63%, second-half goals 1.00. SC Villa: half-time lead 78%, second-half goals 0.89.

Goals by minute

BUL: 0-15 (4 goals). SC Villa: 0-15 (7 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Uganda Premier League: 2.19 goals per match, BTTS 41%, Over 2.5 41%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 1-1-0. Average goals 1.50, BTTS 50%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

2Goals scored / match2
BULSC Villa
0.63Goals conceded / match0.44
BULSC Villa
53%Average possession47%
BULSC Villa
3.75Shots on target / match3.56
BULSC Villa

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

9.63Shots per match6.67
BULSC Villa
3.75Shots on target3.56
BULSC Villa
20.8%Shot conversion30%
BULSC Villa
53%Possession47%
BULSC Villa
1.48xG for1.26
BULSC Villa
1.33xG against1.08
BULSC Villa

Shooting quality

BUL: Efficient finishingSC Villa: Counter-attacking
BULSC Villa
Accuracy (shots on target)39%53%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.150.19
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.530.56

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

BUL
WDWWD
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
75% W25% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-2-0
2.50 pts / match · goal difference +11
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
4-1-0
Last 5 at home
4-1-0
WWWWD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.4Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.17Opponent xG: 1.15BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 40%
SC Villa
DWWDW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
67% W33% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-3-0
2.33 pts / match · goal difference +14
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
3-1-0
Last 5 away
3-1-0
WDWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.2Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.17Opponent xG: 0.91BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

SC Villa is 43% better for: goals conceded per match.

0.63 goals / match - BUL · 0.44 goals / match - SC Villa

BUL scoring profile: strong

BUL scores in 88% of matches (7 of 8 matches), while SC Villa keeps a clean sheet in 56% (5 of 9 matches).

SC Villa scoring profile: very strong

SC Villa scores in 89% of matches (8 of 9 matches), while BUL keeps a clean sheet in 38% (3 of 8 matches).

16Goals scored (season)18
BULSC Villa
5Goals conceded (season)4
BULSC Villa
2.63Average goals in match2.44
BULSC Villa
7Goals scored (last 5)11
BULSC Villa
3Goals conceded (last 5)3
BULSC Villa

How often they score at least...

88%1 goal89%
BULSC Villa
63%2 goals56%
BULSC Villa
25%3 goals22%
BULSC Villa
25%4 goals11%
BULSC Villa

How often they concede at least...

63%1 goal44%
BULSC Villa
0%2 goals0%
BULSC Villa
0%3 goals0%
BULSC Villa
0%4 goals0%
BULSC Villa

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

38%BTTS at half-time0%
BULSC Villa
0%BTTS in both halves0%
BULSC Villa
50%Scored in both halves56%
BULSC Villa

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS22%
BULSC Villa
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS11%
BULSC Villa
60%BTTS - last 560%
BULSC Villa

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

75%Min. 1 goal before half-time78%
BULSC Villa
38%Min. 2 goals before half-time22%
BULSC Villa
25%Min. 3 goals before half-time11%
BULSC Villa

2nd half

75%Min. 1 goal after half-time78%
BULSC Villa
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time33%
BULSC Villa
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time11%
BULSC Villa

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

SC Villa is 14% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

2.25 pts / match - BUL · 2.56 pts / match - SC Villa

BUL - half-time state
63% leading38% draw0% trailing
SC Villa - half-time state
78% leading22% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

2.25Points per match (1st half)2.56
BULSC Villa
1Goals scored (1st half)1.11
BULSC Villa
0.38Goals conceded (1st half)0
BULSC Villa
1.38Average goals (1st half)1.11
BULSC Villa
63%Clean sheet before half-time100%
BULSC Villa
25%No goal before half-time22%
BULSC Villa

After half-time (2nd half)

1.88Points per match (2nd half)1.78
BULSC Villa
1Goals scored (2nd half)0.89
BULSC Villa
0.25Goals conceded (2nd half)0.44
BULSC Villa
1.25Average goals (2nd half)1.33
BULSC Villa
75%Clean sheet after half-time56%
BULSC Villa
38%No goal after half-time33%
BULSC Villa

BUL - second-half results

50% W38% D13% L
18
Half-time points
8
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
15
Second-half points
+6
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding119%

Leads at half-time in 63% of matches and wins 75%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.1

Defence stays stable across the full match.

SC Villa - second-half results

44% W44% D11% L
23
Half-time points
10
Half-time goals
+10
Goal difference (1st half)
16
Second-half points
+4
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.56
PPG before half-time
Lead holding86%

Leads at half-time in 78% of matches and wins 67%. Usually protects the lead until full-time.

Defence after half-time+0.4

Concedes 0.4 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

BUL - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.801.60
Goals scored / match0.60.8
Goals conceded / match0.20.4
Average goals in match0.81.2
1 goal60%80%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet80%60%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference+2+2
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 3
SC Villa - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.201.80
Goals scored / match1.01.2
Goals conceded / match0.00.6
Average goals in match1.01.8
1 goal60%80%
2 goals20%60%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet100%40%
No goal40%20%
Goal difference+5+3
Half-time: 60% leading - 40% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 60% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

BUL
ScoredConceded
4
0
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
2
31-45
2
1
46-60
3
0
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (4 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

SC Villa
ScoredConceded
7
0
0-15
2
0
16-30
1
0
31-45
3
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
4
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (7 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.54
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.2 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
116%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
54%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-41%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
78%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
1%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 100 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

BUL

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.15
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.22
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.9 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.52
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.70
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
174%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
61%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.30
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
19% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 25% come in the first quarter-hour.
19%

SC Villa

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.18
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.38
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-4.7 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.74
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.64
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
192%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
38%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.13
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.2
Late goals
22% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 39% come in the first quarter-hour.
22%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Uganda Premier League).

Teams vs league

BULLigaSC Villa
Average goals in match▲ 2.632.19▲ 2.44
Both teams scored▲ 63%41%▲ 44%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 50%41%▼ 33%
Clean sheets• 38%37%▲ 56%
Goal before half-time▲ 75%61%▲ 78%
Goal after half-time▲ 75%68%▲ 78%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.19
Average goals per match
41%
Both teams scored
41%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
37%
Clean sheets
1.15
Home goals / match
1.04
Away goals / match
+11%
Home attack advantage
+10%
Home defence advantage
+8%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
61%
1 goal
24%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
1%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
68%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
5%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): BUL 1 - 1 - 0 SC Villa. Average goals 1.50, both teams scored in 50% matches.

FAQ

When do BUL and SC Villa play?

BUL face SC Villa on 3 November 2026 in Uganda Premier League at Kakindu Municipal Stadium. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between BUL and SC Villa?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches BUL won 1, SC Villa won 0 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 1.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before BUL vs SC Villa?

BUL score 2.00 goals per game on average and SC Villa 2.00. The Uganda Premier League average is 2.19 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 41% of games. Both teams score in 63% of BUL's matches and 44% of SC Villa's.

What form are BUL and SC Villa in?

Over the last 5 games BUL have a 3-2-0 record (2.20 points per game) and SC Villa 3-2-0 (2.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for BUL vs SC Villa?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.