SC Villa crest

SC Villa

Uganda Premier LeagueSeason 2026/20272. placeData current as of 21 October 2026
Form (recent matches)
WWWDW
Unbeaten for 6 matches

SC Villa 2026/2027: season in numbers

SC Villa in Uganda Premier League

SC Villa plays in Uganda Premier League (Uganda) during the 2026/2027 season. League position: 2. Next match: Mbarara City.

Form and record

SC Villa: 4-2-0, 2.33 pts/match. Last five: WWWDW (2.60 pts/match).

Goals and clean sheets

SC Villa scores 2.33 and concedes 0.50 goals per match. Clean sheets: 50%. Failed to score: 0%.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: 50%. Over 2.5: 33%. Over 3.5: 17%. Average goals in this team's matches: 2.83.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 17% of matches. The team scored in both halves in 50% of matches. Last five: BTTS 40%, Over 2.5 40%.

Halves and minutes

SC Villa scores 1.33 goals in the first half and 1.00 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 0-15 (5 goals).

xG and playing style

SC Villa produces 1.38 xG and allows 1.20 xGA per match. Shots: 7.8 total, 3.2 on target. Possession: 47%.

Key statistical indicators

SC Villa has a net xG of 0.18 per match. The last-five PPG differs from the season average by 0.27. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

2.33Points per match14 pts
2.33Goals for / match
0.50Goals against / match
33%Over 2.5 goals
50%Both teams scored
50%Clean sheets
0%Matches without scoring

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall and split by home and away matches.

Season result split
67% W33% D0% L
+11
Goal difference
2.33
PPG (season)
2.60
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal100%
2 goals50%
3 goals33%
4 goals17%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal50%
2 goals0%
3 goals0%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

How often this team's matches clear goal thresholds, including halves and league context.

Halves

Goal before half-time83%League average: 57%
Min. 2 goals before half-time33%League average: 24%
Min. 3 goals before half-time17%League average: 9%
Goal after half-time83%League average: 70%
Min. 2 goals after half-time33%League average: 33%
Min. 3 goals after half-time17%League average: 13%

Goal patterns

Goal-event combinations in this team's matches plus detailed averages from the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time0%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves50%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS17%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS17%

Match halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

83% W17% D0% L
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

50% W33% D17% L
16
Half-time points
2.67
PPG (1st half)
+8
Goal difference
11
Second-half points
1.83
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time1.33
Conceded before half-time0
Scored after half-time1
Conceded after half-time0.5
Clean sheet before half-time100%
Clean sheet after half-time50%
No goal before half-time17%
No goal after half-time33%
Last 5 matches - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)2.602.20
Goals for / match1.41.2
Goals against / match0.00.4
Average goals in match1.41.6
Min. 1 goal80%80%
Min. 2 goals40%40%
Min. 3 goals20%20%
Clean sheets100%60%
Matches without scoring20%20%
Goal difference+7+4
1st half (Last 5): 80% leading - 20% drawing - 0% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 0%
2nd half (Last 5): 60% won - 40% drawing - 0% lost

Goals by minute

Match phases where this team most often scores and concedes.

SC Villa
ScoredConceded
5
0
0-15
2
0
16-30
1
0
31-45
2
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
3
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (5 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Counter-attacking
40%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.18
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.74
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and match patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.18
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.65
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-3.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.95
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.70
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
213%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
46%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.27
Lead holding
Leads at half-time in 83% of matches and wins 67%. Usually protects the lead until full-time.
81%
Defence after half-time
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.5
Late goals
21% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
21%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

5 matches
2.6
Corners won per match
4.8
Corners conceded per match
7.4
Total corners per match
40.0%
Over 8.5 corners
40.0%
Over 9.5 corners
40.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with those shown to its opponents, including red-card frequency.

Overall

6 matches
0.0
Team cards per match
0.0
Opponent cards per match
0.0
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

0.88
Opponents' average PPG
13.2
Opponents' average position
Easier than average

SC Villa's last 6 matches came against opponents averaging 0.88 points per game and position 13.2 out of 18. This was a Easier than average run of opponents compared with the league average.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Round 8
SC Villa
Blacks Power
Round 9
Lugazi Municipal
SC Villa
Round 10
BUL
SC Villa
Round 11
SC Villa
UPDF
Round 12
Maroons
SC Villa
Round 13
Ntugasaze
SC Villa
Round 14
SC Villa
NEC
Round 15
Vipers
Match suspended or postponed
SC Villa
Round 16
SC Villa
KCCA

FAQ

What form is SC Villa in?

SC Villa's recent form reads WWWDW (most recent first). The side averages 2.33 points per game this season.

What position is SC Villa in the table?

SC Villa occupy position 2 in the Uganda Premier League table with 14 points.

How many goals does SC Villa score per game?

SC Villa score 2.33 goals per game on average and concede 0.50. These are the baseline attacking and defensive numbers for the season.

How often do SC Villa's matches see BTTS and Over 2.5?

In SC Villa's matches both teams score in 50% and Over 2.5 lands in 33%. The team keeps a clean sheet in 50% of games.

Who do SC Villa play next?

SC Villa's next match is SC Villa - Mbarara City (22 October 2026). Pre-match stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I check SC Villa's stats and betting tips?

This page has SC Villa's form, home and away record, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting tips and analysis for upcoming matches are in the NoFluffPicks app.