Al Akhdoud crest

Al Akhdoud

First DivisionSeason 2026/20274. placeData current as of 30 August 2026
Form (recent matches)
WD

Al Akhdoud 2026/2027: season in numbers

Al Akhdoud in First Division

Al Akhdoud plays in First Division (Saudi Arabia) during the 2026/2027 season. League position: 4. Next match: Al-Saqer.

Form and record

Al Akhdoud: 1-1-0, 2.00 pts/match. Last five: WD (2.00 pts/match).

Goals and clean sheets

Al Akhdoud scores 1.50 and concedes 0.50 goals per match. Clean sheets: 50%. Failed to score: 0%.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: 50%. Over 2.5: 0%. Over 3.5: 0%. Average goals in this team's matches: 2.00.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 0% of matches. The team scored in both halves in 0% of matches. Last five: BTTS 50%, Over 2.5 0%.

Halves and minutes

Al Akhdoud scores 0.50 goals in the first half and 1.00 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 76-90 (2 goals).

xG and playing style

Al Akhdoud produces 1.84 xG and allows 1.13 xGA per match. Shots: 16.0 total, 6.0 on target. Possession: 48%.

Key statistical indicators

Al Akhdoud has a net xG of 0.71 per match. The last-five PPG differs from the season average by 0.00. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

2.00Points per match4 pts
1.50Goals for / match
0.50Goals against / match
0%Over 2.5 goals
50%Both teams scored
50%Clean sheets
0%Matches without scoring

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall and split by home and away matches.

Season result split
50% W50% R0% P
+2
Goal difference
2.00
PPG (season)
2.00
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal100%
2 goals50%
3 goals0%
4 goals0%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal50%
2 goals0%
3 goals0%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

How often this team's matches clear goal thresholds, including halves and league context.

Halves

Goal before half-time50%League average: 56%
Min. 2 goals before half-time0%League average: 28%
Min. 3 goals before half-time0%League average: 0%
Goal after half-time100%League average: 72%
Min. 2 goals after half-time50%League average: 22%
Min. 3 goals after half-time0%League average: 11%

Goal patterns

Goal-event combinations in this team's matches plus detailed averages from the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time0%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves0%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%

Match halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

50% W50% R0% P
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

50% W0% R50% P
4
Half-time points
2.00
PPG (1st half)
+1
Goal difference
3
Second-half points
1.50
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.5
Conceded before half-time0
Scored after half-time1
Conceded after half-time0.5
Clean sheet before half-time100%
Clean sheet after half-time50%
No goal before half-time50%
No goal after half-time50%
Last 5 matches - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)2.001.50
Goals for / match0.51.0
Goals against / match0.00.5
Average goals in match0.51.5
Min. 1 goal50%100%
Min. 2 goals0%50%
Min. 3 goals0%0%
Clean sheets100%50%
Matches without scoring50%50%
Goal difference+1+1
1st half (Last 5): 50% leading - 50% drawing - 0% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 0%
2nd half (Last 5): 50% won - 0% drawing - 50% lost

Goals by minute

Match phases where this team most often scores and concedes.

Al Akhdoud
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
0
1
61-75
2
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (2 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Attacking
38%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.12
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.25
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and match patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.71
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.29
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.34
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.63
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
150%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
50%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Lead holding
Leads at half-time in 50% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
100%
Defence after half-time
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.5
Late goals
67% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
67%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Squad

Players with verified appearances in this competition season.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Round 4
Al Akhdoud
Al Najma
Round 5
Al Wahda
Al Akhdoud
Round 6
Al Akhdoud
Al Ula
Round 7
Al-Jndal
Al Akhdoud
Round 8
Al Akhdoud
Al Adalh
Round 9
Al Anwar
Al Akhdoud
Round 10
Dhamk
Al Akhdoud
Round 11
Al Akhdoud
Al Jabalain
Round 12
Al Raed
Al Akhdoud

FAQ

What form is Al Akhdoud in?

Al Akhdoud's recent form reads WD (most recent first). The side averages 2.00 points per game this season.

What position is Al Akhdoud in the table?

Al Akhdoud occupy position 4 in the First Division table with 4 points.

How many goals does Al Akhdoud score per game?

Al Akhdoud score 1.50 goals per game on average and concede 0.50. They're the starting point for judging the side's attack and defensive solidity this season.

How often do Al Akhdoud's matches see BTTS and Over 2.5?

In Al Akhdoud's matches both teams score in 50% and Over 2.5 lands in 0%. The team keeps a clean sheet in 50% of games.

Who do Al Akhdoud play next?

Al Akhdoud's next match is Al-Saqer - Al Akhdoud (31 August 2026). Pre-match stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I check Al Akhdoud's stats and betting tips?

We gather Al Akhdoud's statistics here — from form to Over/Under. For tips and full match analysis, head to the NoFluffPicks app.