Belgium crest
MidfielderSeason 2026

Alexis Saelemaekers

BelgiumWorld CupData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityBelgium
PositionMidfielder
Age27 years
Height180 cm
Weight72 kg

Alexis Saelemaekers: season at a glance

Alexis Saelemaekers represents Belgium in World Cup during the 2026 season. Across 4 appearances, the player has completed 81 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Spain - Belgium10 Jul 20262 : 1Substitute00-
USMNT - Belgium07 Jul 20261 : 4Substitute00-
Belgium - Senegal01 Jul 20263 : 2Substitute00-
AC Milan - Cagliari24 May 20261 : 2Starter10-
AC Milan - Atalanta10 May 20262 : 3Starter00馃煥 1-
Sassuolo - AC Milan03 May 20262 : 0Starter00-
AC Milan - Juventus26 Apr 20260 : 0Starter00-
Hellas Verona - AC Milan19 Apr 20260 : 1Substitute00-
AC Milan - Udinese11 Apr 20260 : 3Starter00-
Napoli - AC Milan06 Apr 20261 : 0Starter00-
AC Milan - Torino21 Mar 20263 : 2Starter00-
Lazio - AC Milan15 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
AC Milan - Inter Milan08 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
Cremonese - AC Milan01 Mar 20260 : 2Starter00-
AC Milan - Parma22 Feb 20260 : 1Starter00馃煥 1-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026World Cup48110
2025/2026Serie A352,80333

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Alexis Saelemaekers play for?

Alexis Saelemaekers is listed with Belgium in World Cup for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Alexis Saelemaekers have?

Alexis Saelemaekers has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Alexis Saelemaekers played?

The 2026 record contains 81 minutes across 4 appearances.

What statistics are available for Alexis Saelemaekers?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.