Estonia - MeistriliigaA. Le Coq ArenaData current as of 17 October 2026

Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Tallinna FC Flora play Tammeka in Meistriliiga (Estonia). The match date is 18 October 2026. Venue: A. Le Coq Arena.

Current form

Tallinna FC Flora: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match. Tammeka: 2-0-3, 1.20 points/match.

Goal statistics

Tallinna FC Flora scores 1.94 and concedes 1.42 goals per match. Tammeka scores 1.35 and concedes 1.58. League average: 3.11 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Tallinna FC Flora 58%, Tammeka 48%. Over 2.5: Tallinna FC Flora 81%, Tammeka 58%. League level: BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 65%.

xG, shots and style

Tallinna FC Flora has higher xG: 1.90 vs 1.56. Tallinna FC Flora: 15.3 shots per match, Tammeka: 13.1.

Match halves

Tallinna FC Flora: half-time lead 32%, second-half goals 1.06. Tammeka: half-time lead 23%, second-half goals 0.71.

Goals by minute

Tallinna FC Flora: 61-75 (13 goals). Tammeka: 76-90+ (11 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Meistriliiga: 3.11 goals per match, BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 65%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 7 previous H2H matches were available: 5-0-2. Average goals 3.71, BTTS 100%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.94Goals scored / match1.35
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.42Goals conceded / match1.58
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
58%Average possession50%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
5.03Shots on target / match4.74
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

15.35Shots per match13.1
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
5.03Shots on target4.74
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
12.6%Shot conversion10.3%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
58%Possession50%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.9xG for1.56
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.47xG against1.62
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

Shooting quality

Tallinna FC Flora: DominantTammeka: Balanced
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
Accuracy (shots on target)33%36%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.390.28

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Tallinna FC Flora is 17% better for: last-5 form.

1.4 pts / match - Tallinna FC Flora · 1.2 pts / match - Tammeka

Tallinna FC Flora
DWWLL
Season result split
58% W3% D39% L
Season (W-D-L)
18-1-12
1.77 pts / match · goal difference +16
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
9-0-7
Last 5 at home
3-0-2
LWWWL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 2.2xG: 1.58Opponent xG: 1.70BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 80%
Tammeka
WLLWL
Season result split
48% W6% D45% L
Season (W-D-L)
15-2-14
1.52 pts / match · goal difference -7
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-3
1.20 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
7-1-8
Last 5 away
2-0-3
LWWLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.8Goals conceded: 2.4xG: 1.40Opponent xG: 1.71BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 100%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Tallinna FC Flora is 44% better for: goals scored per match.

1.94 goals / match - Tallinna FC Flora · 1.35 goals / match - Tammeka

Tallinna FC Flora is 11% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.42 goals / match - Tallinna FC Flora · 1.58 goals / match - Tammeka

Tallinna FC Flora scoring profile: very strong

Tallinna FC Flora scores in 87% of matches (27 of 31 matches), while Tammeka keeps a clean sheet in 32% (10 of 31 matches).

Tammeka scoring profile: very strong

Tammeka scores in 74% of matches (23 of 31 matches), while Tallinna FC Flora keeps a clean sheet in 29% (9 of 31 matches).

60Goals scored (season)42
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
44Goals conceded (season)49
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
3.35Average goals in match2.94
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
9Goals scored (last 5)9
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
11Goals conceded (last 5)12
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

How often they score at least...

87%1 goal74%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
58%2 goals39%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
29%3 goals19%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
10%4 goals3%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

How often they concede at least...

71%1 goal68%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
48%2 goals39%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
19%3 goals26%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
3%4 goals13%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

58%
Tallinna FC Flora - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.18 of 31 matches
57%
League average

Goal patterns

29%BTTS at half-time32%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
3%BTTS in both halves3%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
32%Scored in both halves26%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

BTTS and goal count

58%Min. 3 goals and BTTS48%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
23%Min. 3 goals without BTTS10%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
80%BTTS - last 560%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

77%Min. 1 goal before half-time74%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
55%Min. 2 goals before half-time55%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
16%Min. 3 goals before half-time29%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

2nd half

87%Min. 1 goal after half-time77%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
55%Min. 2 goals after half-time35%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
19%Min. 3 goals after half-time6%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Tallinna FC Flora is 26% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.39 pts / match - Tallinna FC Flora · 1.1 pts / match - Tammeka

Tallinna FC Flora - half-time state
32% leading42% draw26% trailing
Tammeka - half-time state
23% leading42% draw35% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.39Points per match (1st half)1.1
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
0.87Goals scored (1st half)0.65
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
0.71Goals conceded (1st half)1.06
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.58Average goals (1st half)1.71
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
48%Clean sheet before half-time39%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
45%No goal before half-time55%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

After half-time (2nd half)

1.74Points per match (2nd half)1.61
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.06Goals scored (2nd half)0.71
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
0.71Goals conceded (2nd half)0.52
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
1.77Average goals (2nd half)1.23
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
58%Clean sheet after half-time61%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka
35%No goal after half-time45%
Tallinna FC FloraTammeka

Tallinna FC Flora - second-half results

52% W19% D29% L
43
Half-time points
27
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
54
Second-half points
+11
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.39
PPG before half-time
Lead holding181%

Leads at half-time in 32% of matches and wins 58%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Tammeka - second-half results

42% W35% D23% L
34
Half-time points
20
Half-time goals
-13
Goal difference (1st half)
50
Second-half points
+6
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.10
PPG before half-time
Lead holding209%

Leads at half-time in 23% of matches and wins 48%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.5

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Tallinna FC Flora - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.601.60
Goals scored / match0.61.2
Goals conceded / match1.21.0
Average goals in match1.82.2
1 goal80%60%
2 goals60%60%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet20%40%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference-3+1
Half-time: 0% leading - 60% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 3
Tammeka - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.401.40
Goals scored / match1.00.8
Goals conceded / match1.41.0
Average goals in match2.41.8
1 goal100%100%
2 goals100%60%
3 goals40%20%
Clean sheet20%40%
No goal40%40%
Goal difference-2-1
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 20% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Tallinna FC Flora
ScoredConceded
7
4
0-15
10
9
16-30
10
9
31-45
10
7
46-60
13
7
61-75
10
8
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (13 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

Tammeka
ScoredConceded
0
6
0-15
10
14
16-30
10
13
31-45
5
2
46-60
6
6
61-75
11
8
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (11 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (14). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.15
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.8 : 1.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
101%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
53%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+18%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
64%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Tallinna FC Flora

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.43
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.09
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-5.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.04
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.05
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
109%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
107%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.37
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
17% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 12% come in the first quarter-hour.
17%

Tammeka

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.06
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.17
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+7.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.21
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.04
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
102%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
89%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.32
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
26% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
26%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Meistriliiga).

Teams vs league

Tallinna FC FloraLigaTammeka
Average goals in match▲ 3.353.11▼ 2.94
Both teams scored• 58%57%▼ 48%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 81%65%▼ 58%
Clean sheets▲ 29%23%▲ 32%
Goal before half-time• 77%76%▼ 74%
Goal after half-time• 87%88%▼ 77%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.11
Average goals per match
57%
Both teams scored
65%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
23%
Clean sheets
1.78
Home goals / match
1.33
Away goals / match
+34%
Home attack advantage
+25%
Home defence advantage
+5%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
46%
2 goals
17%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
88%
1 goal
46%
2 goals
17%
3 goals
8%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (7): Tallinna FC Flora 5 - 0 - 2 Tammeka. Average goals 3.71, both teams scored in 100% matches.

Tallinna FC Flora
3 : 2
Tammeka
Tammeka
3 : 1
Tallinna FC Flora
Tammeka
3 : 1
Tallinna FC Flora
Tallinna FC Flora
2 : 1
JK Tammeka Tartu
JK Tammeka Tartu
1 : 2
Tallinna FC Flora
Tallinna FC Flora
3 : 1
JK Tammeka Tartu
JK Tammeka Tartu
1 : 2
Tallinna FC Flora

FAQ

When do Tallinna FC Flora and Tammeka play?

Tallinna FC Flora face Tammeka on 18 October 2026 in Meistriliiga at A. Le Coq Arena. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Tallinna FC Flora and Tammeka?

In the last 7 head-to-head matches Tallinna FC Flora won 5, Tammeka won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 3.71 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka?

Tallinna FC Flora score 1.94 goals per game on average and Tammeka 1.35. The Meistriliiga average is 3.11 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 65% of games. Both teams score in 58% of Tallinna FC Flora's matches and 48% of Tammeka's.

What form are Tallinna FC Flora and Tammeka in?

Over the last 5 games Tallinna FC Flora have a 2-1-2 record (1.40 points per game) and Tammeka 2-0-3 (1.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka?

The statistical background for Tallinna FC Flora vs Tammeka — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.