Difaâ El Jadida crest

Difaâ El Jadida

Botola ProSeason 2025/2026Rui Miguel Garcia Lopes de Almeida6. placeData current as of 02 September 2026
Form (recent matches)
WWDDL
Winless for 3 matches

Difaâ El Jadida 2025/2026: season in numbers

Difaâ El Jadida in Botola Pro

Difaâ El Jadida plays in Botola Pro (Morocco) during the 2025/2026 season. League position: 6.

Form and record

Difaâ El Jadida: 9-13-8, 1.33 pts/match. Last five: WWDDL (1.60 pts/match).

Goals and clean sheets

Difaâ El Jadida scores 1.00 and concedes 1.13 goals per match. Clean sheets: 33%. Failed to score: 27%.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: 57%. Over 2.5: 47%. Over 3.5: 20%. Average goals in this team's matches: 2.13.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 43% of matches. The team scored in both halves in 13% of matches. Last five: BTTS 80%, Over 2.5 60%.

Halves and minutes

Difaâ El Jadida scores 0.43 goals in the first half and 0.57 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 76-90 (10 goals).

xG and playing style

Difaâ El Jadida produces 1.08 xG and allows 1.46 xGA per match. Shots: 8.1 total, 2.9 on target. Possession: 45%.

Key statistical indicators

Difaâ El Jadida has a net xG of -0.38 per match. The last-five PPG differs from the season average by 0.27. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

1.33Points per match40 pts
1.00Goals for / match
1.13Goals against / match
47%Over 2.5 goals
57%Both teams scored
33%Clean sheets
27%Matches without scoring

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall and split by home and away matches.

Season result split
30% W43% R27% P
-4
Goal difference
1.33
PPG (season)
1.60
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal73%
2 goals27%
3 goals0%
4 goals0%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal67%
2 goals37%
3 goals7%
4 goals3%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

How often this team's matches clear goal thresholds, including halves and league context.

Halves

Goal before half-time63%League average: 63%
Min. 2 goals before half-time23%League average: 25%
Min. 3 goals before half-time7%League average: 8%
Goal after half-time67%League average: 73%
Min. 2 goals after half-time33%League average: 35%
Min. 3 goals after half-time17%League average: 10%

Goal patterns

Goal-event combinations in this team's matches plus detailed averages from the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time17%
BTTS in both halves3%
Scored in both halves13%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS43%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS3%

Match halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

23% W53% R23% P
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

30% W43% R27% P
37
Half-time points
1.23
PPG (1st half)
-3
Goal difference
40
Second-half points
1.33
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.43
Conceded before half-time0.53
Scored after half-time0.57
Conceded after half-time0.6
Clean sheet before half-time60%
Clean sheet after half-time57%
No goal before half-time60%
No goal after half-time53%
Last 5 matches - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)1.601.60
Goals for / match0.80.6
Goals against / match1.00.4
Average goals in match1.81.0
Min. 1 goal80%60%
Min. 2 goals40%20%
Min. 3 goals40%20%
Clean sheets60%60%
Matches without scoring40%60%
Goal difference-1+1
1st half (Last 5): 40% leading - 40% drawing - 20% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 20%
2nd half (Last 5): 40% won - 40% drawing - 20% lost

Goals by minute

Match phases where this team most often scores and concedes.

Difaâ El Jadida
ScoredConceded
1
4
0-15
8
5
16-30
4
7
31-45
3
6
46-60
4
3
61-75
10
9
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Counter-attacking
36%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.13
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.34
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and match patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.38
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.25
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.08
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.33
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
92%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
104%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.27
Lead holding
Leads at half-time in 23% of matches and wins 30%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
130%
Defence after half-time
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Squad

Players with verified appearances in this competition season.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

29 matches
3.5
Corners won per match
4.9
Corners conceded per match
8.4
Total corners per match
44.8%
Over 8.5 corners
34.5%
Over 9.5 corners
20.7%
Over 10.5 corners

Home

15 matches
4.0
Corners won per match
4.4
Corners conceded per match
8.4
Total corners per match
46.7%
Over 8.5 corners
33.3%
Over 9.5 corners
26.7%
Over 10.5 corners

Away

14 matches
3.0
Corners won per match
5.4
Corners conceded per match
8.4
Total corners per match
42.9%
Over 8.5 corners
35.7%
Over 9.5 corners
14.3%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with those shown to its opponents, including red-card frequency.

Overall

30 matches
2.2
Team cards per match
2.0
Opponent cards per match
4.2
Total cards per match
63.3%
Over 3.5
43.3%
Over 4.5
16.7%
Red cards

Home

15 matches
2.2
Team cards per match
2.3
Opponent cards per match
4.5
Total cards per match
66.7%
Over 3.5
46.7%
Over 4.5
20.0%
Red cards

Away

15 matches
2.3
Team cards per match
1.7
Opponent cards per match
3.9
Total cards per match
60.0%
Over 3.5
40.0%
Over 4.5
13.3%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.32
Opponents' average PPG
8.7
Opponents' average position
Average difficulty

Difaâ El Jadida's last 10 matches came against opponents averaging 1.32 points per game and position 8.7 out of 16. This was a Average difficulty run of opponents compared with the league average.

Recent matches

FAQ

What form is Difaâ El Jadida in?

Difaâ El Jadida's recent form reads WWDDL (most recent first). The side averages 1.33 points per game this season.

What position is Difaâ El Jadida in the table?

Difaâ El Jadida occupy position 6 in the Botola Pro table with 40 points.

How many goals does Difaâ El Jadida score per game?

Difaâ El Jadida score 1.00 goals per game on average and concede 1.13. These are the baseline attacking and defensive numbers for the season.

How often do Difaâ El Jadida's matches see BTTS and Over 2.5?

In Difaâ El Jadida's matches both teams score in 57% and Over 2.5 lands in 47%. The team keeps a clean sheet in 33% of games.

Where can I check Difaâ El Jadida's stats and betting tips?

This page has Difaâ El Jadida's form, home and away record, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting tips and analysis for upcoming matches are in the NoFluffPicks app.