Cavalry FC crest
ForwardSeason 2025

Maël Henry

Cavalry FCCanadian Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityCanada
PositionForward
Age22 years
Height178 cm
Weight66 kg
Shirt number18

Maël Henry: season at a glance

Maël Henry represents Cavalry FC in Canadian Premier League during the 2025 season. Across 12 appearances, the player has completed 371 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 2, Expected goals (xG): 0.10 and Non-penalty xG: 0.10.

The available chance creation record adds Expected assists (xA): 0.12, Key passes: 1 and Crosses: 2.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

2Shots1.04 per 90
0.10Expected goals (xG)0.05 per 90
0.10Non-penalty xG0.05 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.12Expected assists (xA)0.06 per 90
1Key passes0.52 per 90
2Crosses1.04 per 90

Passing and possession

68Passes35.38 per 90
52Completed passes27.05 per 90
7Dribbles3.64 per 90

Defending

7Tackles3.64 per 90
1Clearances0.52 per 90
16Duels won51.0%

Discipline

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025Canadian Premier League1237100

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Maël Henry play for?

Maël Henry is listed with Cavalry FC in Canadian Premier League for the 2025 season.

How many goals and assists does Maël Henry have?

Maël Henry has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances during the 2025 season.

How many minutes has Maël Henry played?

The 2025 record contains 371 minutes across 12 appearances.

What statistics are available for Maël Henry?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.