Crest of Clyde
MidfielderSeason 2026/2027

Lewis Lovering

ClydeLeague TwoData current as of 28 August 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityScotland
PositionMidfielder
Age26 years

Lewis Lovering: season at a glance

Lewis Lovering represents Clyde in League Two during the 2026/2027 season. Across 3 appearances, the player has completed 270 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 1 assist.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Chance creation

1Assists0.33 per 90

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Spartans - Clyde29 Aug 20263 : 3Starter00馃煥 1-
Clyde - Forfar Athletic22 Aug 20263 : 0Starter01-
Annan Athletic - Clyde15 Aug 20261 : 2Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026/2027League Two327001

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Lewis Lovering play for?

Lewis Lovering is listed with Clyde in League Two for the 2026/2027 season.

How many goals and assists does Lewis Lovering have?

Lewis Lovering has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances during the 2026/2027 season.

How many minutes has Lewis Lovering played?

The 2026/2027 record contains 270 minutes across 3 appearances.

What statistics are available for Lewis Lovering?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.