Pharco crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Wassef Ramez Medhat

PharcoEgyptian Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityEgypt
PositionForward
Age26 years
Shirt number77

Wassef Ramez Medhat: season at a glance

Wassef Ramez Medhat represents Pharco in Egyptian Premier League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 13 appearances, the player has completed 574 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 2, Shots on target: 1, Shot accuracy: 50.0%, Expected goals (xG): 0.21 and Non-penalty xG: 0.21.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 4, Average rating: 6.49 and Goal involvements: 0.16 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

2Shots0.92 per 90
1Shots on target0.46 per 90
0.21Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90
0.21Non-penalty xG0.10 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.17Expected assists (xA)0.08 per 90
1Key passes0.46 per 90
6Crosses2.77 per 90

Passing and possession

69Passes31.85 per 90
55Completed passes25.38 per 90
10Dribbles4.62 per 90

Defending

1Tackles0.46 per 90
12Duels won44.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Pharco - Coca-Cola12 May 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Pharco - Al Mokawloon04 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Masr - Pharco28 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Pharco - El Gounah24 Apr 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Petrojet - Pharco18 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Pharco - Haras El Hodood13 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Pharco - Ghazl El Mehalla04 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Al Ittihad - Pharco22 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Pharco - Kahraba Ismailia02 Mar 20260 : 2Substitute00-
National Bank of Egypt - Pharco25 Feb 20261 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Egyptian Premier League1357410

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Wassef Ramez Medhat play for?

Wassef Ramez Medhat is listed with Pharco in Egyptian Premier League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Wassef Ramez Medhat have?

Wassef Ramez Medhat has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Wassef Ramez Medhat played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 574 minutes across 13 appearances.

What statistics are available for Wassef Ramez Medhat?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.