Leevon / PPK crest

Leevon / PPK

1. LigaSeason 2026Māris Landmanis4. placeData current as of 01 September 2026
Form (recent matches)
WWWWW
6-match winning streak

Leevon / PPK 2026: season in numbers

Leevon / PPK in 1. Liga

Leevon / PPK plays in 1. Liga (Latvia) during the 2026 season. League position: 4. Next match: Tukums II.

Form and record

Leevon / PPK: 12-3-3, 2.17 pts/match. Last five: WWWWW (3.00 pts/match).

Goals and clean sheets

Leevon / PPK scores 1.78 and concedes 1.22 goals per match. Clean sheets: 28%. Failed to score: 17%.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: 72%. Over 2.5: 72%. Over 3.5: 33%. Average goals in this team's matches: 3.00.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 72% of matches. The team scored in both halves in 39% of matches. Last five: BTTS 80%, Over 2.5 80%.

Halves and minutes

Leevon / PPK scores 0.78 goals in the first half and 1.00 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 31-45 (7 goals).

xG and playing style

Leevon / PPK produces 1.73 xG and allows 1.40 xGA per match. Shots: 12.9 total, 5.5 on target. Possession: 53%.

Key statistical indicators

Leevon / PPK has a net xG of 0.33 per match. The last-five PPG differs from the season average by 0.83. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

2.17Points per match39 pts
1.78Goals for / match
1.22Goals against / match
72%Over 2.5 goals
72%Both teams scored
28%Clean sheets
17%Matches without scoring

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall and split by home and away matches.

Season result split
67% W17% R17% P
+10
Goal difference
2.17
PPG (season)
3.00
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal83%
2 goals61%
3 goals22%
4 goals11%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal72%
2 goals33%
3 goals11%
4 goals6%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

How often this team's matches clear goal thresholds, including halves and league context.

Halves

Goal before half-time72%League average: 76%
Min. 2 goals before half-time56%League average: 41%
Min. 3 goals before half-time22%League average: 21%
Goal after half-time78%League average: 84%
Min. 2 goals after half-time39%League average: 61%
Min. 3 goals after half-time11%League average: 35%

Goal patterns

Goal-event combinations in this team's matches plus detailed averages from the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time44%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves39%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS72%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%

Match halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

22% W56% R22% P
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

56% W33% R11% P
22
Half-time points
1.22
PPG (1st half)
-2
Goal difference
36
Second-half points
2.00
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.78
Conceded before half-time0.89
Scored after half-time1
Conceded after half-time0.33
Clean sheet before half-time33%
Clean sheet after half-time72%
No goal before half-time50%
No goal after half-time28%
Last 5 matches - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)2.202.20
Goals for / match1.40.8
Goals against / match0.80.2
Average goals in match2.21.0
Min. 1 goal80%80%
Min. 2 goals60%20%
Min. 3 goals40%0%
Clean sheets40%80%
Matches without scoring20%20%
Goal difference+3+3
1st half (Last 5): 60% leading - 40% drawing - 0% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 60%
2nd half (Last 5): 60% won - 40% drawing - 0% lost

Goals by minute

Match phases where this team most often scores and concedes.

Leevon / PPK
ScoredConceded
2
7
0-15
5
5
16-30
7
4
31-45
7
0
46-60
4
3
61-75
7
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (7 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Efficient finishing
43%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.13
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.32
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and match patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.33
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.23
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.05
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.18
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
98%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
67%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.83
Lead holding
Leads at half-time in 22% of matches and wins 67%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
305%
Defence after half-time
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.6
Late goals
22% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
22%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

18 matches
7.0
Corners won per match
3.9
Corners conceded per match
10.9
Total corners per match
77.8%
Over 8.5 corners
72.2%
Over 9.5 corners
55.6%
Over 10.5 corners

Home

10 matches
6.8
Corners won per match
4.5
Corners conceded per match
11.3
Total corners per match
90.0%
Over 8.5 corners
80.0%
Over 9.5 corners
50.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Away

8 matches
7.3
Corners won per match
3.3
Corners conceded per match
10.5
Total corners per match
62.5%
Over 8.5 corners
62.5%
Over 9.5 corners
62.5%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with those shown to its opponents, including red-card frequency.

Overall

11 matches
0.0
Team cards per match
0.0
Opponent cards per match
0.0
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Home

7 matches
0.0
Team cards per match
0.0
Opponent cards per match
0.0
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.48
Opponents' average PPG
6.9
Opponents' average position
Average difficulty

Leevon / PPK's last 10 matches came against opponents averaging 1.48 points per game and position 6.9 out of 14. This was a Average difficulty run of opponents compared with the league average.

Recent matches

Upcoming matches

Round 19
Tukums II
Leevon / PPK
Round 20
Riga FC II
Leevon / PPK
Round 21
Leevon / PPK
Rīgas FS II
Round 22
JFK Ventspils
Leevon / PPK
Round 23
Leevon / PPK
JDFS Alberts
Round 24
Metta - LU
Leevon / PPK
Round 25
Leevon / PPK
Valmiera / BSS
Round 26
Beitar / Riga Mariners
Leevon / PPK

FAQ

What form is Leevon / PPK in?

Leevon / PPK's recent form reads WWWWW (most recent first). The side averages 2.17 points per game this season.

What position is Leevon / PPK in the table?

Leevon / PPK occupy position 4 in the 1. Liga table with 39 points.

How many goals does Leevon / PPK score per game?

Leevon / PPK score 1.78 goals per game on average and concede 1.22. Those two numbers best describe the team's attack and defence this season.

How often do Leevon / PPK's matches see BTTS and Over 2.5?

In Leevon / PPK's matches both teams score in 72% and Over 2.5 lands in 72%. The team keeps a clean sheet in 28% of games.

Who do Leevon / PPK play next?

Leevon / PPK's next match is Tukums II - Leevon / PPK (6 September 2026). Pre-match stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I check Leevon / PPK's stats and betting tips?

Leevon / PPK's form, home/away record, goals, BTTS and Over/Under all live on this page and update with every round. Tips for upcoming matches are published in the NoFluffPicks app.