Crest of Wuhan Three Towns
DefenderSeason 2026

Yiming Liu

Wuhan Three TownsChinese Super LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityChina
PositionDefender
Age31 years
Height190 cm
Weight81 kg

Yiming Liu: season at a glance

Yiming Liu represents Wuhan Three Towns in Chinese Super League during the 2026 season. Across 7 appearances, the player has completed 228 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 13 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Wuhan Three Towns - Chongqing Tongliang Long25 Jul 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Dalian Zhixing - Wuhan Three Towns04 Jul 20263 : 2Starter00-
Beijing Guoan - Wuhan Three Towns27 Jun 20261 : 0Substitute00🟨 1-
Wuhan Three Towns - Yunnan Yukun31 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Tianjin Teda - Wuhan Three Towns01 May 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Shanghai SIPG - Wuhan Three Towns25 Apr 20264 : 0Substitute00-
Wuhan Three Towns - Zhejiang FC21 Apr 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Wuhan Three Towns - Chengdu Better City FC17 Apr 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Chongqing Tongliang Long - Wuhan Three Towns11 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Sichuan Jiuniu - Wuhan Three Towns05 Apr 20265 : 2Starter00-
Henan Jianye - Wuhan Three Towns21 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Wuhan Three Towns - Dalian Zhixing13 Mar 20264 : 1Substitute00-
Wuhan Three Towns - Shandong Luneng22 Nov 20251 : 5Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026Chinese Super League722800
2025Chinese Super League1982400

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Yiming Liu play for?

Yiming Liu is listed with Wuhan Three Towns in Chinese Super League for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Yiming Liu have?

Yiming Liu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Yiming Liu played?

The 2026 record contains 228 minutes across 7 appearances.

What statistics are available for Yiming Liu?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.