Plymouth Argyle crest
GoalkeeperSeason 2025/2026

Conor William Hazard

Plymouth ArgyleEFL League OneData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityNorthern Ireland
PositionGoalkeeper
Age28 years
Height198 cm
Weight87 kg
Shirt number1

Conor William Hazard: season at a glance

Conor William Hazard represents Plymouth Argyle in EFL League One during the 2025/2026 season. Across 29 appearances, the player has completed 2525 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available goalkeeping record adds Saves: 39, Save percentage: 65.0% and Clean sheets: 10.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 15 and Average rating: 6.22.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.69Expected assists (xA)0.05 per 90
2Key passes0.13 per 90

Passing and possession

495Passes33.00 per 90
272Completed passes18.13 per 90

Defending

31Clearances2.07 per 90
4Duels won80.0%

Goalkeeping

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale25 Apr 20262 : 1Starter00🟥 1
AFC Wimbledon - Plymouth Argyle18 Apr 20261 : 3Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City11 Apr 20262 : 2Starter00-
Barnsley - Plymouth Argyle06 Apr 20260 : 3Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Bolton Wanderers03 Apr 20261 : 2Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Huddersfield Town21 Mar 20263 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage17 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Cardiff City21 Feb 20265 : 2Starter00-
Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle17 Feb 20261 : 3Starter00-
Blackpool - Plymouth Argyle14 Feb 20260 : 4Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Luton Town24 Jan 20261 : 0Starter00-
Peterborough United - Plymouth Argyle17 Jan 20260 : 1Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Burton Albion04 Jan 20263 : 0Starter00-
Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle01 Jan 20261 : 1Starter00-
Plymouth Argyle - Wycombe Wanderers29 Dec 20251 : 1Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026EFL League One292,52500

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Conor William Hazard play for?

Conor William Hazard is listed with Plymouth Argyle in EFL League One for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Conor William Hazard have?

Conor William Hazard has 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Conor William Hazard played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2525 minutes across 29 appearances.

What statistics are available for Conor William Hazard?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.