Crest of Alloa Athletic
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Joshua Gentles

Alloa AthleticLeague OneData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityWales
PositionForward
Age18 years

Joshua Gentles: season at a glance

Joshua Gentles represents Alloa Athletic in League One during the 2025/2026 season. Across 4 appearances, the player has completed 334 minutes, scored 2 goals and recorded 2 assists.

The profile also links 7 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Chance creation

2Assists0.54 per 90

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Queen of the South - Alloa Athletic14 Feb 20261 : 2Starter01🟨 1-
Alloa Athletic - Cove Rangers31 Jan 20262 : 2Starter10-
Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic24 Jan 20263 : 1Starter00-
Alloa Athletic - Montrose20 Jan 20264 : 1Starter11-
Raith Rovers - Dunfermline Athletic27 Dec 20251 : 2Substitute00-
Partick Thistle - Raith Rovers20 Dec 20250 : 0Substitute00-
Arbroath - Raith Rovers22 Nov 20250 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026League One433422
2025/2026Championship42600

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Joshua Gentles play for?

Joshua Gentles is listed with Alloa Athletic in League One for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Joshua Gentles have?

Joshua Gentles has 2 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Joshua Gentles played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 334 minutes across 4 appearances.

What statistics are available for Joshua Gentles?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.