Varaždin crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Tomislav Duvnjak

VaraždinPrva HNLData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityCroatia
PositionMidfielder
Age23 years
Shirt number8

Tomislav Duvnjak: season at a glance

Tomislav Duvnjak represents Varaždin in Prva HNL during the 2025/2026 season. Across 34 appearances, the player has completed 2600 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 2 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 12, Shots on target: 4, Shot accuracy: 33.3%, Expected goals (xG): 1.58 and Non-penalty xG: 1.58.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 26, Interceptions: 14, Clearances: 23 and Duels won: 62.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

12Shots0.86 per 90
4Shots on target0.29 per 90
1.58Expected goals (xG)0.11 per 90
1.58Non-penalty xG0.11 per 90

Chance creation

2Assists0.07 per 90
1.89Expected assists (xA)0.14 per 90
12Key passes0.86 per 90
7Crosses0.50 per 90

Passing and possession

580Passes41.66 per 90
479Completed passes34.41 per 90
23Dribbles1.65 per 90

Defending

26Tackles1.87 per 90
14Interceptions1.01 per 90
23Clearances1.65 per 90
5Blocks0.36 per 90
62Duels won52.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Varaždin - Istra 196123 May 20262 : 0Starter00🟨 1-
HNK Vukovar 1991 - Varaždin15 May 20260 : 2Starter01-
Varaždin - Lokomotiva Zagreb09 May 20261 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Hajduk Split - Varaždin03 May 20263 : 1Starter00-
Dinamo Zagreb - Varaždin26 Apr 20262 : 1Starter00-
Varaždin - Rijeka22 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Osijek - Varaždin17 Apr 20260 : 2Substitute00🟨 1-
Varaždin - Slaven Koprivnica12 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Istra 1961 - Varaždin20 Mar 20262 : 1Starter00-
Varaždin - HNK Vukovar 199113 Mar 20262 : 0Starter00-
Lokomotiva Zagreb - Varaždin07 Mar 20261 : 1Starter00-
Varaždin - Hajduk Split28 Feb 20261 : 1Starter00-
Varaždin - Dinamo Zagreb22 Feb 20260 : 4Starter00-
Rijeka - Varaždin14 Feb 20263 : 1Starter00-
Varaždin - Osijek08 Feb 20262 : 1Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Prva HNL342,60012

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Tomislav Duvnjak play for?

Tomislav Duvnjak is listed with Varaždin in Prva HNL for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Tomislav Duvnjak have?

Tomislav Duvnjak has 1 goal and 2 assists in 34 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Tomislav Duvnjak played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2600 minutes across 34 appearances.

What statistics are available for Tomislav Duvnjak?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.